Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Saskatchewan Teams & Pages

    High School     College     RRCA Clubs     USATF Clubs     Timing Companies     Running Stores    
Key [old  new = Results,  = Claimed,  = Premium]
3:
    33 Central

A:
    Abbey
    Aberdeen
    Aden Bowman Collegi...
    Ahtahkakoop
    Alameda
    Allan
    Almightyvoice
    Annaheim
    Arborfield
    Archerwill
    Arcola
    Asiniw-Kisik / Kawa...
    Assiniboia
    Avonlea

B:
    Balcarres Community
    Balfour Collegiate
    Bedford Road Colleg...
    Beechy
    Bellegarde
    Bellevue St. Isidor...
    Bengough
    Bernard Constant
    Bert Fox Community
    Bethlehem
    Big River Community
    Biggar Central
    Birch Hills
    Birch Ridge
    Bishop Mahoney
    Bishop Murray
    Bjorkdale
    Blaine Lake
    Borden
    Broadview
    Bruno Central
    Buffalo River
    Burstall

C:
    Cabri
    Campbell Collegiate
    Cando Community
    Canoe Lake Miksiw
    Canora
    Canwood Community
    Carlton
    Carnduff
    Caronport
    Carpenter
    Carrot River
    Centennial Collegia...
    Central Butte
    Central Collegiate
    Chaplin
    Charlebois
    Chief Kahkewistahaw
    Chief Little Pine
    Chief Mistawasis
    Chief Napew Memoria...
    Chief Paskwa
    Chief Poundmaker
    Christian Centre Ac...
    Churchbridge Public
    Churchill Community
    City Park Collegiat...
    Clavet
    Clearwater River De...
    Cochrane
    Collège Mathieu
    Colonsay
    Consul
    Cornerstone Christi...
    Coronach
    Cowessess Community
    Craik
    Creighton Community
    Cst. Robin Cameron
    Cudworth
    Cupar
    Cut Knife

D:
    Dalmeny
    Davidson
    Debden
    Delisle
    Dinsmore
    Dr. Martin LeBoldus

E:
    E.D. Feehan
    Eagleview
    Earl Grey
    Eastend
    Eaton
    Ecole Canadienne Fr...
    Ecole Ducharme
    Ecole Monseigneur d...
    Ecole Notre Dame
    Ecole Providence
    Ecole Valois
    Ecole Zenon Park
    Educational Consult...
    Elrose
    Englefeld
    Ernie Studer
    Esterhazy Central
    Estevan
    Eston
    Evan Hardy Collegia...
    Eyebrow
F:
    Family Church Acade...
    Father Gamache
    Father Megret
    Father Porte Memori...
    Fishing Lake First ...
    Foam Lake
    Fort Livingstone
    Fox Valley
    Frontier

G:
    Gladmar
    Glaslyn Central
    Glentworth
    Golden Prairie
    Goodsoil Central
    Gordon F. Kells
    Gravelbourg
    Grayson
    Greenall
    Grenfell
    Gronlid Central
    Gull Lake

H:
    H. Hardcastle
    Hafford Central
    Hague
    Hanley
    Harris-Tessier Cent...
    Harvest City Christ...
    Hazlet
    Hector Thiboutot Co...
    Hepburn
    Herbert
    Hillmond
    Hodgeville
    Holdfast Schell
    Holy Cross
    Holy Rosary
    Huda
    Hudson Bay
    Humboldt Collegiate
    Humboldt Public

I:
    Imperial
    Indian Head
    Invermay
    Island Lake First N...
    Ituna

J:
    James Hamblin
    John Paul II Colleg...
    John William Head
    Johnson Collegiate

K:
    Kakisiwew
    Kamsack Institute
    Keeseekoose Chiefs
    Kelliher
    Kelvington
    Kenaston
    Kerrobert
    Kimosom Pwatinahk C...
    Kincaid Central
    Kindersley
    Kinistin
    Kinistino
    Kipling
    Kyle

L:
    L.P. Miller
    La Loche Community
    Lafleche Central
    Lake Lenore
    Lampman
    Landis
    Langenburg
    Lanigan Central
    Lashburn
    Leader
    Leask Community
    Leoville Central
    LeRoy
    Lipton
    Little Red River
    Lord Asquith
    Loreburn Central
    Lucky Lake
    Lumsden
    Luseland
    Luther College
    Lutheran Collegiate...
    Lyndale

M:
    MacDonald
    Macklin
    Maidstone
    Major
    Makwa Sahgaiehcan
    Mankota
    Manor
    Maple Creek
    Marion Graham Colle...
    Marshall
    Martensville
    Martin Collegiate
    Maryfield
    Maymont Central
    McClellan
    McLurg
    McNaughton
    Meath Park
    Medstead Central
    Melfort Collegiate
    Melville
    Michael A. Riffel
    Midale Central
    Milestone
    Miller Comprehensiv...
    Minahik Waskahigan
    Montmartre
    Morning Star Christ...
    Morse
    Mortlach
    Mossbank
    Mt Royal Collegiate
    Muenster
    Muskoday First Nati...
N:
    Naicam
    Nakoda Oyade Educat...
    Nawigizigweyas
    Neilburg
    Nisto Awasisak Memo...
    Nokomis
    Norquay
    North Battleford
    North Valley
    North West Central
    Notre Dame College
    Nutana Collegiate

O:
    O'Neill
    Ogema
    Oskayak
    Osler
    Outlook
    Oxbow Prairie Heigh...

P:
    Pangman
    Paradise Hill
    Payepot
    Peacock Collegiate
    Peepeekisis Pesakas...
    Pelican Lake First ...
    Perdue
    Pierceland Central
    Ponteix
    Porcupine Plain
    Prairie Christian A...
    Preeceville
    Prince Albert Colle...
    Punnichy Community

Q:
    Quill Lake

R:
    Radville
    Raymore
    Redvers
    Regina Christian
    Reindeer Lake
    Rhoda Hardllotte Me...
    Richmound
    Riverview Collegiat...
    Rivier Academy
    Robert Southey
    Rocanville
    Rockglen
    Rose Valley
    Rosetown Central
    Rossignol
    Rosthern
    Rosthern Junior Col...
    Rouleau

S:
    Sacred Heart
    Sakewew
    Sally Ross
    Saskatoon Christian
    Scott Collegiate
    Se Se Wa Hum
    Sedley
    Senator Allan Bird ...
    Senator Myles Venne
    Shaunavon
    Sheldon-Williams Co...
    Shell Lake
    Spiritwood
    St Augustine
    St Brieux
    St Joseph
    St Joseph
    St Louis
    St Louis School - P...
    St Mary
    St Michael
    St Pascal
    St Walburg
    Standing Buffalo
    Star City
    Stobart
    Stoughton Central
    Sturgeon Lake Centr...
    Sturgis
    Success
    Swan Valley
    Swift Current

T:
    Thom Collegiate
    Three Lakes
    Thunderchild
    Tisdale
    Tommy Douglas Colle...
    Turtleford Communit...
    Twin Lakes Communit...
U:
    Unity
    Usher Collegiate

V:
    Val Marie
    Valley Christian Ac...
    Valley View
    Vanguard Community
    Vanier Collegiate
    Vibank
    Viscount Central

W:
    W.P. Sandin
    Wacihk
    Wadena
    Wakaw
    Waldheim
    Walter Murray Colle...
    Walter W. Brown
    Wapawikoscikan
    Wapella
    Warman
    Watrous Winston
    Watson
    Waweyekisik
    Wawota Parkland
    Wesmor Community
    Westcliffe
    Western Christian
    Weyburn Christian A...
    Weyburn Comprehensi...
    White Fox
    Whitebear Education...
    Whitewood
    William Derby
    William Mason
    Winston Knoll Colle...
    Wishart
    Wolseley
    Wymark
    Wynyard

Y:
    Yellow Grass
    Yorkton
 

Wall - 0 followers

Post to:  
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 10 2014, 10:00 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Royal Results ...
 
Post as: 
 
Rick Reaser posted a news article - Apr 29 2014, 03:43 PM
Flash Results, Inc. -(Don Chadez) 2014 UCSD Triton Invitational Triton Invite ...
 
Post as: 
 
DyeStatCAL posted a news article - Apr 17 2014, 05:00 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results West ...
 
Post as: 
6 comment(s)  
Ads

Ads, on , said:

Women's 1500
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13

Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown

I suspect Hillary Holt ran the best ever for an NAIA competitor but hard to find records.
Ads
1500 Finals
1 Chad Noelle Oklahoma State 3:40.06
2 Christopher Gowell Adidas/RogueAC 3:40.29
3 Julian Matthews Unattached 3:40.33
4 Hamish Carson New Zealand 3:41.12
5 Tom Farrell Unattached 3:41.43
6 John Simons Minnesota 3:41.94
7 Luc Bruchet British Columbia 3:42.02
8 Sean Tobin Mississippi 3:42.07
9 Jake Hurysz Colorado 3:42.53
10 Zach Dahleen Southern Illinois 3:42.55
11 Tarik Moukrime RFC Liege At 3:42.88
12 Tommy Schmitz Speed Factor 3:42.98

Noelle moves to #2 on CL
Ads
Women's 1500
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13

Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown
Ads
Event 114 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite

1 Matt Hughes Nike 8:35.87
2 Curtis Carr BYU 8:37.54
3 Taylor Milne Speed River 8:39.81
4 Ole Hesselbjerg Eastern Kentucky 8:41.17
5 Stephen Lisgo Leeds City A 8:41.31
6 Jared Bassett Brooks 8:41.33
7 Mattias Wolter Louisville 8:42.20
8 Blake Theroux Colorado 8:51.96
9 Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona 8:52.75
10 Emil Blomberg UT-Arlington 8:53.86

Carr takes collegiate lead
Ads
Women's 5k even hotter
1 Meraf Bahta Hälle IF 15:30.37
2 Brenda Eunice Flores Mun Mexico-FMAA 15:30.87
3 Abbey D'Agostino Dartmouth 15:30.93
4 Jessica O'Connell UCAC 15:33.29
5 Emma Bates Boise State 15:33.42
6 Jordan Hasay Nike Oregon Project 15:34.35
7 Erin Finn Michigan 15:41.35
8 Brenda Martinez New Balance 15:41.50
9 Elinor Kirk UAB 15:42.13
10 Dominique Scott Arkansas 15:42.42
11 Mara Olson Butler 15:47.14
12 Crystal Nelson Iowa State 15:49.90
13 Sarah Crouch Zap Fitness 15:51.86
14 Dana Giordano Dartmouth 15:53.96
15 Shalaya Kipp Colorado 15:54.13

9 under 16:00 as D'Agostino loses a close race
Ads
Men's 5k results
1 Kennedy Kithuka Texas Tech 13:26.98
2 Trevor Dunbar Oregon 13:32.38
3 Luke Caldwell New Mexico 13:33.28
4 Liam Adams Adidas Australia 13:33.53
5 Jared Ward BYU 13:34.74
6 Aron Rono WCAP 13:35.83
7 Maverick Darling Kimberly Creations 13:36.10
8 Tony Okello Santa Monica TC 13:36.48
9 Diego Alberto Borrego Mo UAZ 13:36.98
10 Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 13:37.68
11 Sean Quigley Saucony/ Boulder TC 13:38.81
12 Reed Connor Wisconsin 13:39.34
13 Riley Masters Brooks 13:39.47
14 Christo Landry Mizuno 13:39.71
15 Micah Chelimo Alaska Anchorage 13:41.99

Kithuka takes over D1 5k lead as the top 6 times in D1 run in this race, Chelimo in 15th takes over D2
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Mar 30 2014, 01:53 AM
Website:Click here Results by: Flash West ...
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Mar 8 2014, 09:39 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Ellis Track and Field Services ...
 
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
Ads
Riva beats Romaniw 2:25.16 o 2:25.35
Ads
Sabrina Nettey wins women's LJ at 6.16m
Ads
Sekou Kaba runs 7.79 to win the men's 60 hurdles
 
ArmoryTrack.com posted a news article - Feb 7 2014, 03:36 PM
Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 06:02 PM Armory Collegiate Invitational - 2/7/2014 to 2/8/2014 2...
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
vonk23
My son ran in the 60 Hurdles(not championship). Where can I find video of his race. I see videos of the championships. I would like to see HIS race. Thank you!
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - Sep 28 2013, 10:00 PM
 
Post as: 
 
RunnerSpace.com/College posted a news article - May 4 2013, 10:17 PM
Website:Click here Results by: Royal Results ...
 
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
mchas
Is there live streaming somewhere??
Shane
A little late of a reply but there wasn't one that I know of.
Shane
 
RunnerSpace.com/Pro posted a news article - May 2 2013, 07:09 PM
Licensed to Occidental College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2013 09:23 AM Occidental Invitational - 5/4/2013 Oxy Invite ...
 
Post as: 
View More
 

Advert

 

Events

No Events found
 

Followers (0)